Register Online
latest news
2014 Schedule of Events
 
Meet Our Charity Partners
 
Confirmed Registrants List
 
Take 1 minute to help save a life! Learn Hands Only CPR.
 
Sponsorship Opportunities
 
Expo Opportunities
 
Visiting Albany for the first time? Check here for what to see and do!
 
  FB
Follow us!
 
   
our sponsors
Presented by:

Hudson Mohawk
Road Runners Club

sidebar rule

This event is a partner with:

Adirondack Sports And Fitness

sidebar rule
USA Track and Field
sidebar rule

Albany

sidebar rule
Monroe Wheelchair
sidebar rule
Penske
sidebar rule
The Food Pantries
sidebar rule
ICEDOT
sidebar rule
Ken Shelton Photography

2008 Marathon Results
October 12, 2008

Place Bib   Name                Age S City         St Finish   Pace  Age Gra   $$$   
===== ===== =================== === = ============ == =======  ===== ======= ======
    1   305 Francois Lecot       37 M St-Bruno     QC 2:36:42#  5:59   80.04  $500 
    2   239 Steve Hicks          25 M Syracuse     NY 2:37:13#  6:01   79.46  $300 
    3   607 SHAUN Evans          30 M MIDDLE GROVE NY 2:39:53#  6:07   78.13  $200 
    4   253 Robert Irwin         35 M Guilderland  NY 2:39:59#  6:07   78.08 
    5   491 JON Schoenberg       45 M HARVARD      MA 2:41:54#  6:11   82.45 
    6   235 Peter Heimgartner    39 M Irvington    NY 2:45:22#  6:19   76.77 
    7   370 GREG Mendina         39 M NAVESINK     NJ 2:47:35#  6:24   75.76 
    8   580 IAN Wright           22 M SPRINGFIELD  MA 2:51:57#  6:34   72.69 
    9    72 Volker Burkowski     37 M Ganesvoort   NY 2:52:39#  6:36   72.65 
   10   144 Guy Dorval           48 M Quebec       QC 2:53:35#  6:38   78.93 
   11   136 Michael Dicanio      28 M New York     NY 2:54:21#  6:40   71.65 
   12   316 CHRISTIAN Lietzau    45 M DELMAR       NY 2:56:30#  6:45   75.63 
   13   534 BRIAN Tinger         31 M SOMERVILLE   MA 2:57:40#  6:47   70.31 
   14    30 Matt Bedoukian       28 M Redding      CT 2:57:53#  6:48   70.23 
   15   234 William Heaton       23 M Providence   RI 2:57:53#  6:48   70.23 
   16   142 Kevin Dollard        53 M Hopewell Jct NY 2:58:15#  6:49   80.40 
   17   601 JOHN Parisella       50 M SCHENECTADY  NY 2:58:33#  6:49   78.11 
   18   205 Joe Grabicki         32 M West Hartfor CT 2:59:33#  6:52   69.58 
   19   373 RICHARD Messineo     20 M NASSAU       NY 2:59:36#  6:52   70.44 
   20   268 Kevin Kelly          28 M Hoboken      NJ 2:59:41#  6:52   69.52 
   21   552 CHRISTIAN Varin      48 M MONTREAL     QC 2:59:52#  6:52   76.17 
   22   535 Mariah Titlow        31 F JAMAICA PLAI MA 3:00:20#  6:53   75.22  $500 
   23    46 Leonardo Bobadilla   38 M Brooklyn     NY 3:00:43#  6:54   69.75 
   24   139 Jeffrey Dimmig       35 M Coopersburg  PA 3:01:40#  6:57   68.76 
   25    33 Brian Belley         21 M Dunstable    MA 3:01:52#  6:57   69.00 
   26   344 JAMES Mastrianni     45 M HELLERTOWN   PA 3:02:00#  6:57   73.35 
   27   220 Anne Gullickson      44 F Kingston     NY 3:02:33#  6:59   81.31  $300 
   28   120 Matthew Cutrona      38 M Wilmington   DE 3:03:05#  7:00   68.85 
   29   221 Jon Gurney           45 M Saratoga Spr NY 3:04:24#  7:03   72.39 
   30   436 PAUL Pierce          50 M OGDENSBURG   NY 3:04:32#  7:03   75.58 
   31   595 KEITH Murray         34 M WYNANTSKILL  NY 3:05:12#  7:05   67.45 
   32   233 Roy Headwell         41 M Cambridge    NY 3:05:32#  7:05   69.57 
   33   192 John Geesler         49 M St. Johnsvil NY 3:05:56#  7:06   74.34 
   34   444 EDWARD Primeau       45 M MT. LAUREL   NJ 3:06:18#  7:07   71.65 
   35   194 Philip Geyer         24 M Colonie      NY 3:06:38#  7:08   66.93 
   36   558 ANTHONY Vinciquerra  29 M NISKAYUNA    NY 3:07:01#  7:09   66.80 
   37    29 Jean-Philip Beaulie  26 M Montreal     QC 3:07:33#  7:10   66.61 
   38   203 Julie Gold           34 F Malta        NY 3:07:55#  7:11   72.78  $200 
   39   437 DANIEL Pierson       39 M ORISKANY     NY 3:08:12#  7:11   67.46 
   40   260 Sam Jolly            30 M Collegeville PA 3:08:22#  7:12   66.32 
   41   391 MARK Mulpeter        47 M RED HOOK     NY 3:08:46#  7:13   71.95 
   42    79 Aaron Carr           29 M Hillsborough NC 3:08:50#  7:13   66.15 
   43   332 JOHN MacKenzie       28 M TAPPAN,      NY 3:09:06#  7:14   66.06 
   44   554 PAUL Vella           32 M LUNENBURG    MA 3:09:25#  7:14   65.95 
   45    45 Seth Blumerman       34 M Newark       DE 3:09:32#  7:15   65.91 
   46   482 TODD Salvesvold      39 M BUSKIRK      NY 3:09:53#  7:15   66.86 
   47   244 Christopher Holley   27 M Quincy       MA 3:09:59#  7:16   65.76 
   48   282 Michael Klein        31 M New York     NY 3:10:00#  7:16   65.75 
   49   416 STUART Palczak       44 M AMSTERDAM    NY 3:10:19#  7:16   69.54 
   50   476 PHILIP Runco         25 M ARLINGTON    VA 3:10:26#  7:17   65.60 
   51   286 Harry Koster         48 M New York     NY 3:10:32#  7:17   71.90 
   52   272 Richard Kennedy      49 M Cohasset     MA 3:11:22*  7:19   72.23 
   53    71 Donald Burke         51 M Mansfield    MA 3:11:31*  7:19   73.48 
   54   384 WILL Moran           48 M NISKAYUNA    NY 3:11:58*  7:20   71.37 
   55   549 ROBBERT Van De Grie  40 M MONTREAL     QC 3:12:12*  7:21   66.60 
   56   226 Timothy Harrigan     35 M Albany       NY 3:12:41*  7:22   64.84 
   57   556 JUSTIN Vianese       35 M SARATOGA SPR NY 3:12:47*  7:22   64.80 
   58   188 RĂ©mi Garand         24 M Montreal     QC 3:13:07   7:23   64.69 
   59   224 Edward Hampston      40 M Voorheesvill NY 3:13:32*  7:24   66.14 
   60    90 Tucker Chrapowitzky  30 M Feura Bush   NY 3:13:53   7:24   64.43 
   61    13 Gil Andrade          44 M Brooklyn     NY 3:14:04*  7:25   68.19 
   62   399 GEORGE Nelson        54 M COS COB      CT 3:14:14*  7:25   74.47 
   63     3 Kevin Abraszek       43 M Brooklyn     NY 3:14:35*  7:26   67.45 
   64   285 Bill Kosina          48 M Richfield Sp NY 3:14:46*  7:26   70.35 
   65   397 YUKI Negoro          47 M CLIFTON      NJ 3:14:51*  7:27   69.70 
   66   184 Paul Funch           58 M Groton       MA 3:15:07*  7:27   76.99 
   67   159 Jeff Elliott         43 M Cary         NC 3:15:09*  7:27   67.25 
   68   541 DAVID Tromp          33 M GLENMONT     NY 3:15:11   7:27   64.00 
   69    74 Martin Callahan      41 M St. Johnsvil NY 3:15:20*  7:28   66.08 
   70   135 Michael Di Blasio    44 M Kirkland     QC 3:15:25*  7:28   67.72 
   71   527 STEVEN Sweeney       53 M ALBANY       NY 3:16:12*  7:30   73.04 
   72   288 Matthew Kresge       39 M Rexford      NY 3:16:44   7:31   64.53 
   73   130 Will Deroberts       51 M Boonton      NJ 3:16:44*  7:31   71.53 
   74   149 Craig Dubois         45 M Sprakers     NY 3:16:49*  7:31   67.82 
   75   218 Michael Gross        46 M Bayside      NY 3:18:02*  7:34   67.99 
   76    39 Peter Bierden        40 M Clifton Park NY 3:18:14*  7:34   64.57 
   77   327 RUSSELL Lydon        40 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:18:37*  7:35   64.45 
   78   442 THOMAS Plimpton      43 M PERU         NY 3:18:39*  7:35   66.06 
   79   310 Yoon Lee             45 M Old Tappan   NJ 3:18:41*  7:35   67.19 
   80   174 Mark Fish            43 M Slingerlands NY 3:18:59*  7:36   65.95 
   81   314 RAYMOND Lewis        53 M BALLSTON LAK NY 3:19:06*  7:36   71.98 
   82   525 DENNIS Sullivan      53 M TROY         NY 3:19:07*  7:36   71.97 
   83   427 BRIAN Pearsall       26 M SCOTIA       NY 3:19:20   7:37   62.67 
   84   335 KEVIN Maier          24 M WHITE PLAINS NY 3:19:24   7:37   62.65 
   85   498 JAMES Sias           54 M NEW YORK     NY 3:19:30*  7:37   72.50 
   86   621 RICHARD Sweifel      47 M WATERVILLE   NY 3:19:35*  7:38   68.06 
   87   112 Mike Cousins         41 M Westfield    MA 3:19:45*  7:38   64.61 
   88   511 DAVID Smith          43 M SARATOGA SPR NY 3:19:58*  7:38   65.63 
   89   421 HAIG Panossian       25 M MONROE       NY 3:20:07   7:39   62.43 
   90   319 PATRICK Lopiano      57 M KINGSTON     NY 3:20:19*  7:39   74.28 
   91   466 WILLIAM Romito       54 M BELCHERTOWN  MA 3:20:26*  7:39   72.16 
   92   133 Louise Desmarais     46 F Toronto      ON 3:20:48#  7:40   75.73 
   93   182 Chris Franklin       38 M Annandale    NJ 3:20:50   7:40   62.77 
   94   532 JAMES Thomas         62 M CASTLETON    NY 3:20:54*  7:41   77.78 
   95   506 ROBERT Smith         41 M ROUND TOP    NY 3:20:56*  7:41   64.24 
   96    87 Eric Cheung          40 M New York     NY 3:21:32   7:42   63.52 
   97   582 ALAN Yallowitz       42 M LITTLE FALLS NY 3:21:35   7:42   64.56 
   98   588 CAROL Zweifel        40 F WATERVILLE   NY 3:22:12#  7:44   70.30 
   99    86 Iris Chen            40 F New York     NY 3:22:17#  7:44   70.28 
  100   165 Tim Feeney           47 M Niskayuna    NY 3:22:22*  7:44   67.12 
  101    47 Sri Bodkhe           42 M Buckland     MA 3:22:32   7:44   64.26 
  102   294 Dan Lagoe            22 M Argyle       NY 3:22:37   7:44   61.69 
  103   251 Bill Hull            51 M Norwood      NY 3:22:50*  7:45   69.38 
  104    85 Carol Chaoui         44 F Wellesley    MA 3:23:26#  7:46   72.97 
  105    77 Christine Capuano    41 F Altamont     NY 3:23:33#  7:47   70.52 
  106   402 THOMAS Newton        43 M ARLINGTON    MA 3:24:15   7:48   64.26 
  107   390 CHRISTOPHER Mulford  31 M SCHENECTADY  NY 3:24:33   7:49   61.07 
  108   151 Daniel Dunham        45 M Riverside    IL 3:25:02*  7:50   65.11 
  109   401 JORDAN Neviackas     26 M BROOKLINE    MA 3:25:06   7:50   60.91 
  110   493 KAYLA Segal          30 F MONTREAL     QC 3:25:51#  7:52   65.81 
  111    52 Frank Bradley        39 M Virginia Bea VA 3:26:16   7:53   61.55 
  112   323 PHILIP Lozada        38 M JACKSON      NJ 3:26:23   7:53   61.08 
  113   292 Neil Lacey           53 M Ayer         MA 3:26:23*  7:53   69.43 
  114   585 ADAM Zawilinski      36 M SCOTIA       NY 3:27:03   7:55   60.40 
  115    38 Karen Bertasso       24 F Schenectady  NY 3:27:34#  7:56   65.24 
  116    34 Aldo Bellon          59 M Laval        QC 3:27:38*  7:56   73.05 
  117   505 TODD Smith           34 M VOORHEESVILL NY 3:27:45   7:56   60.13 
  118   167 Michael Ferrari      44 M Mansfield    MA 3:27:55   7:57   63.65 
  119    53 Michael Brass        47 M Tuscaloosa   AL 3:28:09*  7:57   65.25 
  120   447 MARC Ramnarine       19 M SCHENECTADY  NY 3:28:33   7:58   61.40 
  121   162 James Fairchild      59 M Albany       NY 3:28:43*  7:58   72.67 
  122   284 Mark Knott           47 M Smithtown    NY 3:28:47*  7:59   65.06 
  123   574 JAMES White          31 M EAST GREENBU NY 3:28:54   7:59   59.80 
  124   516 ROBERT Somerville    55 M DEFREESTVILL NY 3:29:00*  7:59   69.86 
  125   213 Edward Gravelle      49 M Ballston Lak NY 3:29:07*  7:59   66.10 
  126   348 CARRIE Maylor        28 F NEW YORK     NY 3:29:09#  7:59   64.75 
  127   458 JOSE Rivera          53 M HOWELL       NJ 3:29:14*  8:00   68.49 
  128    59 Margaret Bromirski   37 F Albany       NY 3:29:14#  8:00   66.39 
  129   276 Richard Kicinski     47 M Vermontville NY 3:29:24*  8:00   64.86 
  130   461 CHARLES Rocca        35 M NEW MILFORD  CT 3:29:32   8:00   59.62 
  131   572 SCOTT Whitbeck       26 M NEW PALTZ    NY 3:29:37   8:01   59.60 
  132    94 Richard Clark        50 M Greenfield   MA 3:29:37*  8:01   66.54 
  133   507 ROBERT Smith         40 M QUEENSBURY   NY 3:29:43   8:01   61.04 
  134   622 ROGER Marquis        45 M OLD TOWN     ME 3:29:44*  8:01   63.65 
  135   609 WALTER Butler        42 M PHILMONT     NY 3:29:45   8:01   62.04 
  136     5 Keith Adabie         43 M Dallas       TX 3:29:50   8:01   62.55 
  137   484 STEPHEN Sands        46 M UPPER MONTCL NJ 3:30:02*  8:01   64.11 
  138   429 WALT Peretti Iii     41 M NISKAYUNA    NY 3:30:03   8:01   61.45 
  139    60 Michael Bromm        48 M Valley Falls NY 3:30:28*  8:02   65.10 
  140   321 ANTHONY Low          23 M MALDEN       MA 3:30:37   8:03   59.31 
  141    37 William Bergeron     30 M Nantucket    MA 3:31:28   8:05   59.07 
  142   246 Richard Homenick     44 M Schenectady  NY 3:31:32   8:05   62.56 
  143   417 ROB Paley            44 M SCHENECTADY  NY 3:31:43   8:05   62.51 
  144   508 MARK Smith           48 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:31:49   8:06   64.68 
  145   462 JERRY Rock           36 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:32:04   8:06   58.97 
  146   304 Michael Leblanc      37 M Wilmington   NY 3:32:22   8:07   59.06 
  147   227 Brett Harris         23 F Albany       NY 3:32:38#  8:07   63.69 
  148     8 Tina Alfieri         36 F Montreal     QC 3:32:41#  8:08   64.92 
  149   119 Peter Cure           49 M Altamont     NY 3:32:44   8:08   64.98 
  150   543 MICHAEL Vadney       37 M RICHMOND     RI 3:32:48   8:08   58.94 
  151   356 ED McDonald          51 M CHITTENANGO  NY 3:32:56*  8:08   66.09 
  152   431 THOMAS Pethybridge   26 M CAMBRIDGE    MA 3:33:13   8:09   58.59 
  153    89 Gilbert Chorbajian   38 M Schenectady  NY 3:34:13   8:11   58.84 
  154   463 ANDREW Rock          40 M COOPERSTOWN  NY 3:34:19   8:11   59.73 
  155   196 Michael Gibbons      40 M Delmar       NY 3:34:33   8:12   59.66 
  156   616 TEMO Dominguez       42 M LOUDONVILLE  NY 3:34:37   8:12   60.64 
  157     4 Allen Ackerman       55 M Poughkeepsie NY 3:34:44*  8:12   68.00 
  158   207 Thomas Grace         56 M Fairfax      VT 3:35:01*  8:13   68.55 
  159   425 JOHN Pasquale        52 M HAVERHILL    MA 3:35:22*  8:14   65.94 
  160   200 Peter Gillen         26 M Westfield    MA 3:35:35   8:14   57.95 
  161   485 TADASHI Sano         48 M NEW YORK     NY 3:35:49   8:15   63.48 
  162   222 Jessica Hageman      32 F Schenectady  NY 3:36:18#  8:16   62.83 
  163   544 DANIEL Valente       24 M EAST GREENBU NY 3:36:20   8:16   57.75 
  164   147 Walter Drag          58 M Winthrop     MA 3:36:29*  8:16   69.39 
  165   435 FRANCOIS Pichette    37 M LACHINE      QC 3:36:29   8:16   57.94 
  166   573 MICHAEL White        52 M MONTREAL     QC 3:36:40   8:17   65.54 
  167   293 Michael Lachapelle   46 M Glenmont     NY 3:37:02   8:18   62.03 
  168    27 Christina Barrett    33 F Nantucket    MA 3:37:07#  8:18   62.77 
  169   446 CATHERINE Quinn      25 F BOSTON       MA 3:37:10#  8:18   62.36 
  170   460 STEVEN Robinson      43 M WARREN       VT 3:37:15   8:18   60.41 
  171   210 Joe Grant            50 M Warren       NY 3:37:15   8:18   64.20 
  172   376 MEGEAN Mincher       25 F SARATOGA SPR NY 3:37:21#  8:18   62.31 
  173   289 Anne Kubasiak        31 F Averill Park NY 3:37:49#  8:19   62.27 
  174    40 Ray Bigalbal         45 M Oakdale      CT 3:37:52   8:19   61.27 
  175   592 PENNY L. Buchar      44 F HOPEWELL JCT NY 3:38:15#  8:20   68.01 
  176    93 John Clark           46 M Dunedin      FL 3:38:18   8:20   61.68 
  177   183 Blaine Freadman      44 M Richmond     MA 3:38:29   8:21   60.57 
  178   309 Moon Lee             46 F Old Tappann  NJ 3:38:31#  8:21   69.60 
  179   352 TERENCE McCann       32 M RED HOOK     NY 3:38:50   8:22   57.08 
  180     1 Fred Abbuhl          43 M Delmar       NY 3:38:51   8:22   59.97 
  181   123 Mark Daley           47 M West Winfiel NY 3:38:57   8:22   62.03 
  182   341 NICOLE Martin        29 F NEWPORT      NY 3:38:58#  8:22   61.85 
  183   265 Brian Kellett        23 M Hudson       MA 3:38:58   8:22   57.05 
  184   419 ROBERT Panas         23 M CAMBRIDGE    MA 3:38:59   8:22   57.05 
  185   359 SARAH McGrath        30 F SYRACUSE     NY 3:39:01#  8:22   61.86 
  186   240 Dave Hill            32 M Stow         OH 3:39:02   8:22   57.03 
  187    67 Jennifer Brunet      38 F Harrington P NJ 3:39:05#  8:22   63.84 
  188   117 Ramen Cromwell       33 M Brooklyn     NY 3:39:41   8:24   56.86 
  189   405 LISA Nieradka        43 F CLIFTON PARK NY 3:39:53#  8:24   66.71 
  190   565 SUSAN Warren         51 F CLOSTER      NJ 3:40:07#  8:25   73.59 
  191    64 Jeffrey Brown        47 M Marietta     GA 3:40:20   8:25   61.64 
  192   347 BRYNA May            29 F SARATOGA SPR NY 3:40:20#  8:25   61.46 
  193    18 Christina Ardito     29 F Schenectady  NY 3:40:21#  8:25   61.46 
  194   236 Bill Herkenham       50 M Charlton     NY 3:40:30   8:25   63.25 
  195   275 Greg Keys            45 M Warwick      NY 3:40:34   8:26   60.52 
  196   418 RICHARD Palmer       48 M SHORELINE    WA 3:40:39   8:26   62.09 
  197   603 MICHAEL Cicchinelli  52 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:40:40   8:26   64.35 
  198    36 Joe Benny            30 M Albany       NY 3:40:56   8:26   56.54 
  199   561 MATTHIAS Von Reusne  41 M RED HOOK     NY 3:41:05   8:27   58.38 
  200   383 PETER Moran          51 M WATERFORD    NY 3:41:24   8:28   63.56 
  201   590 BRUCE Sinclair       46 M WESTMOUNT    QC 3:41:32   8:28   60.77 
  202   521 JOHN Steele          50 M NEW HAVEN    CT 3:41:40   8:28   62.92 
  203   146 Norman Dovberg       62 M Slingerlands NY 3:41:50*  8:28   70.44 
  204    15 Seth Apter           48 M New York     NY 3:42:10   8:29   61.67 
  205   126 Scott Darling        44 M Tivoli       NY 3:42:20   8:30   59.52 
  206   514 MICHELLE Smola       37 F KENSINGTON   CT 3:42:21*  8:30   62.47 
  207   464 DIANA Rodriguez Tob  27 F ALBANY       NY 3:42:25   8:30   60.89 
  208    51 Zachary Bowen        20 M Morrisonvill NY 3:42:29   8:30   56.86 
  209    50 Patrick Bowen        47 M Morrisonvill NY 3:42:30   8:30   61.04 
  210   623 LISA MacKenzie       38 F N. SYRACUSE  NY 3:42:30*  8:30   62.86 
  211   113 Randall Craig        57 M Glenmont     NY 3:42:31*  8:30   66.87 
  212    55 Jonathan Bright      38 M Slingerlands NY 3:42:45   8:31   56.59 
  213   248 Drew Hopkins         39 M Hudson       NY 3:42:50   8:31   56.98 
  214   467 ALLEN Rose           51 M WASHINGTON   DC 3:42:59   8:31   63.11 
  215   576 SUSAN Wigglesworth   37 F LASALLE      QC 3:43:03*  8:31   62.27 
  216   589 DANIEL Olden         57 M QUEENSBURY   NY 3:43:24*  8:32   66.60 
  217   208 William Granfield    57 M Mount Vernon NY 3:43:27*  8:32   66.59 
  218   426 DEBORAH Patterson    39 F PARISH       NY 3:43:42*  8:33   63.00 
  219   512 CLIFTON Smith        57 M SOUTH CHINA  ME 3:43:47*  8:33   66.49 
  220    78 John Carboni         55 M Schenectady  NY 3:43:48*  8:33   65.24 
  221   271 Kathleen Kemp        44 F Niskayuna    NY 3:43:51*  8:33   66.31 
  222   214 Walter Greenberg     52 M Underhill Ce VT 3:43:55   8:33   63.42 
  223   583 GRETCHEN Yallowitz   41 F LITTLE FALLS NY 3:44:05*  8:34   64.05 
  224    97 John Coffin          37 M St-Laurent   QC 3:44:07   8:34   55.96 
  225   538 DAVE Towle           35 M GLENMONT     NY 3:44:16   8:34   55.70 
  226   518 JULIA Spiegel        42 F RHINECLIFF   NY 3:44:40*  8:35   64.56 
  227   109 Doug Cosey           51 M Greenwich    NY 3:44:43   8:35   62.62 
  228    25 Mark Barber          29 M Syracuse     NY 3:44:46   8:35   55.58 
  229   217 Megan Greenleaf      27 F Norway       ME 3:45:01   8:36   60.18 
  230   273 Jessica Kennedy      25 F New Milford  NJ 3:45:06   8:36   60.16 
  231   274 Charles Kessler      45 M Delmar       NY 3:45:20   8:37   59.24 
  232   296 Kenneth Lapenta      59 M Niskayuna    NY 3:45:26*  8:37   67.28 
  233   125 Pamela Daniels       36 F Latham       NY 3:45:33*  8:37   61.21 
  234   277 Deborah Kicinski     44 F Vermontville NY 3:45:50*  8:38   65.73 
  235   531 TODD Thomas          47 M DELMAR       NY 3:45:56   8:38   60.11 
  236   560 KELLY Virkler        24 F MENANDS      NY 3:45:59   8:38   59.92 
  237   107 Jason Cordeira       25 M Albany       NY 3:46:15   8:39   55.21 
  238   510 JONATHAN Smith       41 M TEANECK      NJ 3:46:16   8:39   57.04 
  239   586 KURT Zimmermann      39 M KINDERHOOK   NY 3:46:32   8:39   56.04 
  240   488 JONATHAN Schaller    46 M HAMILTON     NY 3:46:38   8:39   59.41 
  241   598 LORI Dietz           46 F BALDWINSVILL NY 3:46:48*  8:40   67.05 
  242   340 TIMOTHY Marshall     23 M MOUNT PLEASA SC 3:46:51   8:40   55.07 
  243   324 SHEROD Luscombe      52 M PLATTSBURGH  NY 3:46:51   8:40   62.60 
  244   477 TIM Russell          52 M POINT PLEASA NJ 3:46:58   8:40   62.57 
  245    76 Peter Cappers        33 M Fayetteville NY 3:47:14   8:41   54.97 
  246   451 JUERGEN Reher        58 M WYNANTSKILL  NY 3:47:27   8:41   66.05 
  247   610 GREGORY Henzel       40 M WATERFORD    NY 3:47:40   8:42   56.22 
  248   185 Jenny Furgala        28 F Liverpool    NY 3:47:50   8:42   59.44 
  249    83 Michael Cavanaugh    48 M Scarborough  NY 3:48:08   8:43   60.05 
  250   313 SHANTELLE Leonard    33 F NEW YORK     NY 3:48:21   8:43   59.68 
  251   252 Jim Hunter           50 M Princeton    NJ 3:48:26   8:44   61.06 
  252   278 David King           45 M Galloway     NJ 3:48:40   8:44   58.38 
  253   351 ANN McAvoy           41 F EAST SCHODAC NY 3:48:43*  8:44   62.76 
  254   337 JO ANN Mannino       42 F BROOKLYN     NY 3:48:52*  8:45   63.37 
  255   413 LAURA Olsen          40 F PAWLING      NY 3:48:55*  8:45   62.10 
  256   457 MICHAEL Ritz         45 M ALBANY       NY 3:49:19   8:46   58.21 
  257   448 ROBERT Rausch        39 M ALBANY       NY 3:49:42   8:46   55.27 
  258   381 WENDY Moody          42 F NEWPORT      NY 3:49:50*  8:47   63.11 
  259   382 WILLIAM Moody        45 M NEWPORT      NY 3:49:50   8:47   58.08 
  260   481 ADAM Salvatori       25 M HOBOKEN      NJ 3:50:32   8:48   54.19 
  261   118 Robert Crowther      47 M Dagsboro     DE 3:50:46   8:49   58.86 
  262   614 HUNG K Ng            43 M ORLANDO      FL 3:50:53   8:49   56.84 
  263   605 ANDY Jaffe           56 M CONWAY       MA 3:51:00   8:49   63.81 
  264   620 MARK McGowan         53 M MONTREAL     QC 3:51:21   8:50   61.94 
  265   328 ROBERT MacArthur     44 M NEWPORT COAS CA 3:51:37   8:51   57.14 
  266   155 Jeffrey Edelheit     47 M Nanuet       NY 3:51:51   8:51   58.58 
  267   129 Michael Decaprio     33 M Glens Falls  NY 3:51:56   8:52   53.86 
  268    23 Gregory Bachinsky    47 M Latham       NY 3:52:06   8:52   58.52 
  269   459 MARY-MARGAR Robbins  33 F COOPERSTOWN  NY 3:52:18   8:52   58.67 
  270   306 Sylvie Leduc         43 F Pointe-Clair QC 3:52:19   8:52   63.14 
  271   513 STACIA Smith         38 F NISKAYUNA    NY 3:52:23   8:53   60.19 
  272   245 Kelly Holzworth      29 F Saratoga Spr NY 3:52:38   8:53   58.21 
  273   613 MIA Turo             30 F BALTIMORE    MD 3:52:42   8:53   58.22 
  274   206 Aidan Grace          22 M Fairfax      VT 3:52:45   8:53   53.70 
  275   519 WILLIAM Spittler     53 M NORWICH      NY 3:52:49   8:54   61.55 
  276   474 BRENDA Rudan         44 F ITHACA       NY 3:52:50   8:54   63.75 
  277   122 Douglas Dale         53 M Somerville   NJ 3:52:51   8:54   61.55 
  278   242 Julie Hirsch         38 F Branchburg   NJ 3:52:51   8:54   60.07 
  279   400 CHARLIE Nelson       57 M NEWMARKET    NH 3:52:52   8:54   63.89 
  280   591 DON Chadwick         48 M NY           NY 3:52:55   8:54   58.82 
  281   361 GREG McIntyre        34 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:53:05   8:54   53.59 
  282   542 CHESTER Tumidajewic  54 M AMSTERDAM    NY 3:53:28   8:55   61.95 
  283   393 JOHN Murphy          38 M LIVERPOOL    NY 3:54:10   8:57   53.83 
  284   145 Germaine Dougherty   28 F Rexford      NY 3:54:19   8:57   57.79 
  285    98 Hal Coghill          47 M Owego        NY 3:54:29   8:57   57.92 
  286   173 Keri Finnie          39 F Westfield    MA 3:54:40   8:58   60.06 
  287     2 Cheryl Abert         51 F South Hadley MA 3:54:47*  8:58   69.00 
  288   440 JJ Planavsky         33 M BALLSTON SPA NY 3:54:55   8:58   53.18 
  289   500 MATTHEW Side         34 M MONGAUP VALL NY 3:55:01   8:59   53.16 
  290   124 Renee Daley          46 F West Winfiel NY 3:55:02*  8:59   64.70 
  291   110 James Costello       54 M Valatie      NY 3:55:17   8:59   61.48 
  292   546 GARY Van Allen       59 M VALATIE      NY 3:55:17   8:59   64.46 
  293   550 ERIC Vandenbos       41 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:55:22   8:59   54.84 
  294   170 Shana Fessette-Hile  28 F Plattsburgh  NY 3:55:29   9:00   57.51 
  295   362 PATRICK McKenna      20 M TROY         NY 3:55:38   9:00   53.69 
  296   371 OWEN Messac          23 M ALBANY       NY 3:55:51   9:01   52.96 
  297    88 Gloria Choi          34 F Brooklyn     NY 3:55:57   9:01   57.96 
  298   101 Larisa Colotiniuc-H  45 F Waterford    NY 3:56:25*  9:02   63.55 
  299    48 Deszo Bogdanyi       49 M Montreal     QC 3:56:56   9:03   58.34 
  300   375 MARK Michalisin      36 M NISKAYUNA    NY 3:57:00   9:03   52.77 
  301    66 Julia Brownell       26 F Hoboken      NJ 3:57:17   9:04   57.07 
  302   302 Arthur Layton        49 M West Edmesto NY 3:57:24   9:04   58.22 
  303   270 Kevin Kelly          37 M Colonie      NY 3:57:47   9:05   52.74 
  304   199 Catherine Gilbert    36 F Niskayuna    NY 3:57:51   9:05   58.05 
  305   443 ANDREW Plotsky       20 M SARATOGA SPR NY 3:57:59   9:05   53.16 
  306   157 Peggy Egan           43 F Albany       NY 3:58:01   9:06   61.63 
  307   166 Chris Feeney         49 F Niskayuna    NY 3:58:08*  9:06   66.30 
  308   141 John Doebrich        64 M Penfield     NY 3:58:13*  9:06   66.93 
  309   243 Seamus Hodgkinson    59 M Delmar       NY 3:58:15   9:06   63.66 
  310   216 Dan Greenleaf        41 M Waterbury Ce VT 3:59:01   9:08   54.00 
  311   575 SUSAN Whitney        45 F GLENS FALLS  NY 3:59:02*  9:08   62.85 
  312   249 Paul Huckins         54 M E. Longmeado MA 3:59:03   9:08   60.51 
  313   615 VANESSA Chiera       27 F WATERVLIET   NY 3:59:14   9:08   56.61 
  314    16 Adolfo Arana         42 M Clifton Park NY 3:59:36   9:09   54.32 
  315   189 Lisa Garber          45 F Wyndmoor     PA 3:59:36*  9:09   62.70 
  316   354 DAVID McCorquodale   64 M WILMINGTON   DE 3:59:39*  9:09   66.53 
  317   577 DEBBIE Williams      53 F KIRKLAND     QC 3:59:51*  9:10   69.34 
  318   320 JUSTIN Louise        37 M JAMESVILLE   NY 4:00:03   9:10   52.25 
  319    70 Tom Burke            36 M Stewartsvill NJ 4:00:06   9:10   52.08 
  320   342 KERRIE Martin        32 F WYNANTSKILL  NY 4:00:09   9:10   56.59 
  321   280 Daniel Kingsley      31 M Cazenovia    NY 4:00:13   9:11   52.00 
  322    19 Robert Armagno       62 M Hartford     NY 4:00:35*  9:11   64.95 
  323   470 HOLLY Rousseau       25 F ALBANY       NY 4:00:42   9:12   56.26 
  324   452 BERNADETTE Reichert  49 F KIRKLAND     QC 4:00:47*  9:12   65.57 
  325   529 HAZEL Tapp           44 F CHARLOTTE    NC 4:01:03   9:13   61.58 
  326   433 DEBBIE Petridis      44 F ALBANY       NY 4:01:17   9:13   61.52 
  327   105 Joe Cook             49 M Saratoga Spr NY 4:01:31   9:14   57.23 
  328   257 Shayne Johnson       35 F Niskayuna    NY 4:01:36   9:14   56.85 
  329   266 Nathan Kellish       27 M Saratoga Spr NY 4:01:39   9:14   51.69 
  330   415 LINDA Owens          50 F LIVERPOOL    NY 4:01:41*  9:14   66.16 
  331    68 Marian Buday         46 F Pointe Clair QC 4:01:49   9:14   62.88 
  332     7 Marcie Alexander     37 F Ballston Lak NY 4:01:50   9:14   57.44 
  333   195 Brian Gibb           60 M Dollard-Des-    4:02:04   9:15   63.28 
  334   604 JOHN Gregory         44 M MECHANICVILL NY 4:02:20   9:15   54.61 
  335   187 Paul Gantous         45 M Montreal     QC 4:02:33   9:16   55.04 
  336   385 RON Moraski          40 M LOUDONVILLE  NY 4:02:51   9:17   52.71 
  337   346 VALERIE Maugle       51 F FOUNTAINVILL PA 4:02:58*  9:17   66.67 
  338     9 James H. Allen       50 M Waterford    NY 4:03:13   9:17   57.34 
  339   578 EDWARD Wladis        33 M GLENMONT     NY 4:03:25   9:18   51.32 
  340   489 TIM Schiftner        23 M MONROE       CT 4:03:34   9:18   51.29 
  341   330 MARK MacDougall      45 M WATERVLIET   NY 4:03:40   9:18   54.78 
  342   349 ALAN McAllister      39 M ROCHESTER    NY 4:04:09   9:20   52.00 
  343   250 Laura Hudy           32 F Waterford    NY 4:04:13   9:20   55.65 
  344   579 SCOTT Woelfel        46 M HARWICH      MA 4:04:15   9:20   55.12 
  345    61 David Brown          50 M Niskayuna    NY 4:04:17   9:20   57.10 
  346   494 LAURA Serri          51 F PIERREFONDS  QC 4:04:30*  9:20   66.25 
  347   445 THOMAS Quakenbush    44 M FORT PLAIN   NY 4:04:45   9:21   54.07 
  348   420 CANDICE Panichi      34 F ALBANY       NY 4:04:48   9:21   55.86 
  349   358 REGINA McGarvey      38 F CASTLETON    NY 4:05:00   9:22   57.09 
  350   363 BRIAN McLaughlin     39 M GLENVILLE    NY 4:05:07   9:22   51.79 
  351   290 Sunil Kumta          45 M Schenectady  NY 4:05:11   9:22   54.44 
  352   318 GARY Longhi          44 M COXSACKIE    NY 4:05:25   9:22   53.92 
  353   398 PAMELA Neimeth       50 F MILAN        NY 4:05:33*  9:23   65.12 
  354    35 Michael Bennett      41 M Castleton    NY 4:06:24   9:25   52.38 
  355   584 LISA Yarah           35 F FAYETTEVILLE NY 4:06:44   9:26   55.67 
  356   201 Jim Girmindl         52 M Niverville   NY 4:07:00   9:26   57.49 
  357   395 SHRIDHAR Nath        47 M NISKAYUNA    NY 4:07:05   9:26   54.97 
  358    63 Christopher Brown    32 M Clifton Park NY 4:07:08   9:26   50.55 
  359   496 DENNIS Sheehan       57 M STATE COLLEG PA 4:07:09   9:26   60.20 
  360   262 Thomas J Karl        32 M Albany       NY 4:07:09   9:26   50.54 
  361   366 LORNA McPhee         30 F CHARLESTOWN  MA 4:07:17   9:27   54.78 
  362    99 Pete Colaizzo        44 M Hyde Park    NY 4:07:19   9:27   53.51 
  363   254 Kimberly Jabaut      27 F Massena      NY 4:07:28   9:27   54.72 
  364   497 DAN Shyne            41 M SARATOGA SPR NY 4:07:29   9:27   52.15 
  365   209 Kenneth Granger      44 M Belchertown  MA 4:07:41   9:28   53.43 
  366    56 James Britt          41 M Cohoes       NY 4:08:13   9:29   52.00 
  367   232 Jeffrey Hayes        25 M Troy         NY 4:08:17   9:29   50.31 
  368   198 Raymond Giblin       57 M Glens Falls  NY 4:08:21   9:29   59.91 
  369    84 Joan Celentano       55 F Schenectady  NY 4:08:28*  9:29   68.78 
  370   230 Donald Hastings      45 M Plattsburgh  NY 4:08:58   9:31   53.62 
  371   523 CHRISTINA Stracuzzi  25 F NEW YORK     NY 4:08:58   9:31   54.39 
  372    91 Sara Cirba           24 F East Greenbu NY 4:08:58   9:31   54.39 
  373   434 GARY Phillips        49 M PLATTSBURGH  NY 4:08:59   9:31   55.52 
  374   367 T. PATRICK McShane   27 M BUFFALO      NY 4:08:59   9:31   50.17 
  375   154 Ed Dzwonkowski       49 M Huntington B CA 4:09:08   9:31   55.48 
  376   475 AMY Ruffo            36 F BROOKLYN     NY 4:09:11   9:31   55.41 
  377   175 George Fisk          33 M Albany       NY 4:09:41   9:32   50.03 
  378   619 PATRICK Nesbilt      42 M POUGHKEEPSIE NY 4:10:04   9:33   52.04 
  379   524 MEG Striepe          44 F SUDBURY      MA 4:10:20   9:34   59.30 
  380   269 Heather Kelly        27 F Hoboken      NJ 4:10:29   9:34   54.06 
  381   406 WANJIRA Njenga       43 F DOLLARD-DES- QC 4:10:46   9:35   58.50 
  382   281 Paul Klawitter       41 M Manlius      NY 4:10:52   9:35   51.45 
  383    24 Robert Barbato       50 M Delmar       NY 4:10:53   9:35   55.59 
  384   164 Jim Faraci              M Troy         NY 4:12:00   9:38   49.57 
  385   297 John Larareo         58 M Florence     MA 4:12:52   9:40   59.41 
  386   581 ELIZABETH Wurth      20 F WEST SAND LA NY 4:12:53   9:40   53.59 
  387   449 JAMES Reed           63 M ORLANDO      FL 4:12:58   9:40   62.39 
  388    95 Maelynn Clarke       23 F Albany       NY 4:13:05   9:40   53.51 
  389   553 DIONISIA Varypataki  51 F CHICOPEE     MA 4:13:19   9:41   63.95 
  390   389 JON Moscovic         49 M BALLSTON LAK NY 4:13:44   9:42   54.47 
  391   441 WILLIAM Platt        54 M HAGAMAN      NY 4:13:48   9:42   56.99 
  392    11 Katherine Ambrosio   58 F Delmar       NY 4:13:50*  9:42   70.22 
  393    28 Anne Battaglia       46 F Loudonville  NY 4:13:56   9:42   59.89 
  394   114 Jennifer Craig-Mart  37 F Warners      NY 4:13:59   9:42   54.69 
  395   247 Mark Hommel          59 M Benbrook     TX 4:14:24   9:43   59.62 
  396    21 Kathleen Arthur      47 F Glenville    NY 4:14:28   9:43   60.50 
  397   353 CARMELA McCarthy     39 F LATHAM       NY 4:14:29   9:43   55.38 
  398   528 BEVERLEY Tannahill   44 F WESTMOUNT    QC 4:14:59   9:44   58.21 
  399   104 Nick Conrad          50 M Cropseyville NY 4:15:30   9:46   54.59 
  400   197 Katie Gibbs          26 F Clifton Park NY 4:15:56   9:47   52.91 
  401   469 CASEY Rose           30 F SCHENECTADY  NY 4:16:07   9:47   52.90 
  402   360 MARCY McGrath        29 F ALBANY       NY 4:16:09   9:47   52.87 
  403   492 KELI Scott-Ciota     38 F BALLSTON SPA NY 4:16:51   9:49   54.46 
  404   611 ALEX Ciota           33 M BALLSTON SPA NY 4:16:51   9:49   48.63 
  405   315 KAREN Lieb           49 F SARANAC LAKE NY 4:17:35   9:50   61.29 
  406    41 Victor Billenko      63 M Roxboro      QC 4:17:45   9:51   61.23 
  407   468 CRAIG Rose           34 M SCHENECTADY  NY 4:17:48   9:51   48.46 
  408   231 Colleen Hayden       26 F Troy         NY 4:17:59   9:51   52.49 
  409   225 Andria Hanley        42 F Coral Gables FL 4:17:59   9:51   56.22 
  410   564 JENNIFER Ward        27 F SYRACUSE     NY 4:18:14   9:52   52.44 
  411   229 Caroline Harvey      47 F Pierrefonds  QC 4:18:37   9:53   59.53 
  412   471 MATT Rousseau        49 M CLIFTON PARK NY 4:18:47   9:53   53.41 
  413    12 Peter Anderson       57 M Norwich      NY 4:18:55   9:53   57.47 
  414   378 WILLIAM Moeller      52 M SPRING       TX 4:19:29   9:55   54.72 
  415   422 MARISSA Paquin       29 F RODMAN       NY 4:19:32   9:55   52.18 
  416   317 EDWIN Litts          58 M SCHENECTADY  NY 4:19:41   9:55   57.85 
  417   329 MELISSA MacDonald    39 F ORLANDO      FL 4:19:41   9:55   54.27 
  418   256 Harriet Jaffe        49 F Delmar       NY 4:19:43   9:55   60.79 
  419   223 Andrea Halnon        55 F Lincoln      VT 4:20:15   9:56   65.67 
  420   115 Jennifer Crawford    43 F Winter Sprin FL 4:20:30   9:57   56.31 
  421   379 ROSIE Monardo        27 F ALBANY       NY 4:21:12   9:59   51.85 
  422   618 RICHARD Lounello     43 M ALBANY       NY 4:22:01  10:01   50.09 
  423   137 Tracy Dilauro        45 F Clifton Park NY 4:22:19  10:01   57.27 
  424   255 Ben Jacobson         47 M Clifton Park NY 4:22:37  10:02   51.72 
  425   411 ED Oldrich           36 M VALATIE      NY 4:23:20  10:04   47.49 
  426   483 HOWARD Sanderson     52 M SCHAGHTICOKE NY 4:23:41  10:04   53.85 
  427   404 SUSAN Niefield       56 F REXFORD      NY 4:23:52  10:05   65.67 
  428   495 LAWRENCE Seward      63 M CLIFTON PARK NY 4:24:24  10:06   59.69 
  429    26 Jill Barra           53 F Newport      NY 4:24:35  10:06   62.86 
  430   472 THERESA Rousseau     42 F CLIFTON PARK NY 4:24:46  10:07   54.78 
  431   287 Ros Krasny           45 F Chicago      IL 4:24:51  10:07   56.73 
  432    62 Joan Brown           50 F Niskayuna    NY 4:24:56  10:07   60.36 
  433   520 JANET Stafford       47 F NEW YORK     NY 4:24:57  10:07   58.11 
  434   264 Virginia Kehn        42 F Troy         NY 4:25:40  10:09   54.59 
  435   355 CHRISTOPHER McDonal  40 M TROY         NY 4:25:40  10:09   48.18 
  436   181 Derek Frank          35 M Burbank      CA 4:27:30  10:13   46.70 
  437    17 Katherine Arana      30 F Clifton Park NY 4:28:18  10:15   50.49 
  438   479 LUCY Sacco           46 F PITTSFIELD   MA 4:28:34  10:16   56.62 
  439   537 JENNIFER Towell      48 F MONTREAL     QC 4:28:34  10:16   58.04 
  440   343 CHRIS Mason          43 M WATERVLIET   NY 4:28:40  10:16   48.85 
  441   148 Amy Drag             37 F Waterford    NY 4:28:40  10:16   51.70 
  442   428 JONATHAN Pellitteri  29 M ALBANY       NY 4:28:43  10:16   46.49 
  443   502 JULIA Skierszkan     45 F ROSEMENE     QC 4:28:56  10:16   55.87 
  444   131 Susan Deroberts      43 F Boonton      NJ 4:29:08  10:17   54.50 
  445   186 Patti Gamble         55 F Ottawa       ON 4:29:10  10:17   63.50 
  446   312 SUSAN Lentini        45 F OTTAWA       ON 4:29:32  10:18   55.74 
  447   258 Scott Johnson        26 M Danbury      CT 4:29:40  10:18   46.32 
  448   153 Kathleen Dunnigan    37 F New York     NY 4:29:45  10:18   51.49 
  449   396 RACHAEL Neefus       24 F ALBANY       NY 4:29:46  10:18   50.20 
  450   407 SARAH Nolan          30 F LATHAM       NY 4:29:46  10:18   50.22 
  451   536 JUDY Torel           45 F ALBANY       NY 4:30:22  10:20   55.57 
  452   409 REBECCA Oconnell     46 F NEW PALTZ    NY 4:30:25  10:20   56.24 
  453   430 MAUREEN Peroza       51 F TUPPER LAKE  NY 4:30:25  10:20   59.90 
  454   357 GABRIEL McGarry      32 M SLINGERLANDS NY 4:31:54  10:23   45.94 
  455   548 DIANE Van Alstyne    44 F ALBANY       NY 4:32:49  10:25   54.41 
  456   303 Norbert Lazar        55 M Milan        NY 4:33:04  10:26   53.47 
  457   540 MARJORIE Travison-   29 F ALBANY       NY 4:33:44  10:27   49.47 
  458   557 SARA View            30 F LAKE PLACID  NY 4:34:54  10:30   49.28 
  459   562 SUSAN Waisbren       59 F BROOKLINE    MA 4:36:00  10:33   65.53 
  460   322 JERRY L Loya Jr      35 M PIERREPONT M NY 4:36:20  10:33   45.21 
  461   555 FRED Verrilli        55 M TOLLAND      CT 4:36:40  10:34   52.77 
  462   190 Maria Garcia         56 F Albany       NY 4:37:02  10:35   62.55 
  463   176 Dallas Foard         21 M Mechanicvill NY 4:37:59  10:37   45.14 
  464     6 Leslie Adler         52 F New York     NY 4:38:18  10:38   58.97 
  465   423 CHANWOO Park         23 M BROOKLYN     NY 4:38:40  10:39   44.83 
  466   261 Dean Kagawa          53 M Tampa        FL 4:39:07  10:40   51.34 
  467    96 Lindsey Coates       25 F Saratoga Spr NY 4:39:43  10:41   48.41 
  468    57 Susan Broadwell      46 F Peru         NY 4:39:44  10:41   54.36 
  469    58 Stephen Broadwell    46 M Peru         NY 4:39:44  10:41   48.13 
  470   450 SUSAN Reese          44 F RENSSELAER   NY 4:39:51  10:41   53.04 
  471   487 DAN Scatena          46 M SLINGERLANDS NY 4:40:39  10:43   47.98 
  472   140 Andrew Dirga         42 M Granville    NY 4:41:18  10:45   46.26 
  473   600 CHRISTOPHER Maestro  51 M DELMAR       NY 4:41:21  10:45   50.02 
  474   331 DELTON MacE          61 M NEW YORK     NY 4:41:35  10:45   54.94 
  475   388 KELLEY Morris        32 F PLATTSBURGH  NY 4:41:44  10:46   48.24 
  476   350 CHRIS McArdell       20 M MARCELLUS    NY 4:42:06  10:47   44.84 
  477   408 RENEE Nowicki        27 F COHOES       NY 4:42:15  10:47   47.98 
  478   291 Janet Labuc          57 F Vaudreuil-Do QC 4:43:10  10:49   62.06 
  479    49 Louise Bois          52 F Dollard Des  QC 4:43:10  10:49   57.96 
  480   298 Cindy Lassonde       51 F Schoharie    NY 4:43:56  10:51   57.05 
  481   299 Mark Lassonde        51 M Schoharie    NY 4:43:56  10:51   49.56 
  482   372 KEVIN Messineo       20 M NASSAU       NY 4:44:26  10:52   44.47 
  483    82 Alissa Caton         40 F Delmar       NY 4:44:39  10:52   49.94 
  484   163 Karla Famulare       38 F Niskayuna    NY 4:46:12  10:56   48.87 
  485   215 Kathy Greenleaf      66 F Norway       ME 4:47:38  10:59   70.58 
  486   259 Steve Johnston       57 M Niskayuna    NY 4:47:45  10:59   51.71 
  487   606 JOHN Woodard         33 M QUEENSBURY   NY 4:48:38  11:01   43.28 
  488    14 Brian Apkarian       46 M Niskayuna    NY 4:50:42  11:06   46.31 
  489   307 Jenny Lee            48 F Selkirk      NY 4:51:28  11:08   53.48 
  490   624 MARJORIE Killian     44 F QUEENSBURY   NY 4:53:14  11:12   50.62 
  491   617 TOMMY Wright         38 M SCHENECTADY  NY 4:53:56  11:14   42.89 
  492    73 Bob Burns            58 M Baldwinsvill NY 4:53:57  11:14   51.10 
  493   455 PATRICIA Resseguie   54 F BALDWINSVILL NY 4:53:57  11:14   57.35 
  494   503 LICHU Sloan          60 F CLIFTON PARK NY 4:54:09  11:14   62.41 
  495   138 Kathy Dillinger      52 F Schenectady  NY 4:54:14  11:14   55.78 
  496   238 Jennifer Hickok      30 F Gloversville NY 4:54:42  11:15   45.97 
  497    80 Pauline Carrico      41 F Albany       NY 4:55:25  11:17   48.59 
  498   368 AMANDA Melillo       27 F ALBANY       NY 4:55:25  11:17   45.84 
  499   345 ELIN Mattfeld        37 F VOORHEESVILL NY 4:55:58  11:18   46.93 
  500   559 ALAN Vint            58 M MIDDLEFIELD  MA 4:57:34  11:22   50.48 
  501   517 BARBARA Sorrell      51 F DELMAR       NY 4:58:10  11:23   54.33 
  502   547 JOHN Van Alsthne     44 M ALBANY       NY 4:58:22  11:24   44.35 
  503   490 ELISA Schneider      42 F TROY         NY 4:58:32  11:24   48.58 
  504   279 Joe King             29 M Latham       NY 4:59:15  11:26   41.74 
  505   204 Meg Grabar           31 F Dracut       MA 5:00:27  11:29   45.14 
  506   392 ED Murphy            62 M QUEENSBURY   NY 5:00:39  11:29   51.97 
  507   172 Jill Filuta          36 F West Sand La NV 5:00:44  11:29   45.91 
  508   127 Maurya Datka         35 F Ballston Spa NY 5:05:19  11:40   44.99 
  509   283 Mary Knockwood-Corn  56 F Pointe-Clair QC 5:07:17  11:44   56.39 
  510   211 Laura Gras           39 F Averill Park NY 5:08:03  11:46   45.75 
  511   267 Megan Kelly          42 F Niskayuna    NY 5:08:04  11:46   47.08 
  512   325 YURI Lvov            38 M ALBANY       NY 5:09:16  11:49   40.76 
  513   424 NICHOLAS Parrotte    26 M SCHENECTADY  NY 5:11:21  11:53   40.12 
  514   394 DANA Naim            25 F NEW YORK     NY 5:13:33  11:59   43.19 
  515    81 Antoinette Casselbe  59 F Santa Cruz   CA 5:14:53  12:02   57.44 
  516    65 Susan Browne         49 F Loudonville  NM 5:15:44  12:04   50.00 
  517   509 AILIS Smith          24 F SCOTIA       NY 5:16:04  12:04   42.84 
  518    42 Bradford Bingham     36 M Bedford      NH 5:17:35  12:08   39.38 
  519   380 LORETTA Montgomery   32 F MENANDS      NY 5:18:15  12:09   42.70 
  520   597 BRIAN Lagoe          23 M MT ARLINGTON NJ 5:19:28  12:12   39.10 
  521   161 Brenda Evans         42 F East Nassau  NY 5:22:26  12:19   44.98 
  522   301 Gary Law             53 M Pittsburgh   PA 5:24:03  12:23   44.22 
  523   333 MARI Magoon          35 F ALBANY       NY 5:24:14  12:23   42.36 
  524    32 Dave Bell            45 M Highlands Ra CO 5:25:26  12:26   41.02 
  525    22 Kenneth Austen       52 M Clifton Park NY 5:26:12  12:27   43.53 
  526   530 GREG Taylor          62 M DELMAR       NY 5:26:45  12:29   47.82 
  527   108 James Corrigan       27 M Delmar       NY 5:27:51  12:31   38.10 
  528   533 GERRI Thompson       47 F GANSEVOORT   NY 5:28:23  12:33   46.88 
  529   377 BRIDGET Moeller      51 F SPRING       TX 5:34:17  12:46   48.46 
  530   551 AARON Varcasio       27 M EAST GREENBU NY 5:43:06  13:06   36.41 
  531   387 ABBIE More           48 F ONEONTA      NY 5:45:33  13:12   45.11 
  532   539 CHRISTINE Trabucco   34 F ATHENS       NY 6:00:13  13:45   37.97 
  533   386 CHRISTINE Mordente   32 F ALBANY       NY 6:29:35  14:53   34.88 
  534   158 Tracey Elberth       35 F Athens       NY 6:36:38  15:09   34.63 
  535   263 Linda Keeley         63 F Waterford    NY 6:42:12  15:22   47.87 
  536   180 Mary Franchini       47 F Loudonville  NY 6:43:42  15:25   38.14 
# = Boston qualified open
* = Boston qualified age-group



              ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   305 FRANCOIS LECOT       37 ST-BRUNO        QC 2:36:42 
    2   239 STEVE HICKS          25 SYRACUSE        NY 2:37:13 
    3   607 SHAUN EVANS          30 MIDDLE GROVE    NY 2:39:53 
    4   253 ROBERT IRWIN         35 GUILDERLAND     NY 2:39:59 
    5   491 JON SCHOENBERG       45 HARVARD         MA 2:41:54 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   535 MARIAH TITLOW        31 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 3:00:20 
    2   220 ANNE GULLICKSON      44 KINGSTON        NY 3:02:33 
    3   203 JULIE GOLD           34 MALTA           NY 3:07:55 
    4   133 LOUISE DESMARAIS     46 TORONTO         ON 3:20:48 
    5   588 CAROL ZWEIFEL        40 WATERVILLE      NY 3:22:12 
	
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 24 *****
    1   580 IAN WRIGHT           22 SPRINGFIELD        MA 2:51:57 
    2   234 WILLIAM HEATON       23 PROVIDENCE         RI 2:57:53 
    3   373 RICHARD MESSINEO     20 NASSAU             NY 2:59:36 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 24 *****
    1    38 KAREN BERTASSO       24 SCHENECTADY        NY 3:27:34 
    2   227 BRETT HARRIS         23 ALBANY             NY 3:32:38 
    3   560 KELLY VIRKLER        24 MENANDS            NY 3:45:59 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *****
    1   136 MICHAEL DICANIO      28 NEW YORK           NY 2:54:21 
    2    30 MATT BEDOUKIAN       28 REDDING            CT 2:57:53 
    3   268 KEVIN KELLY          28 HOBOKEN            NJ 2:59:41 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *****
    1   348 CARRIE MAYLOR        28 NEW YORK           NY 3:29:09 
    2   446 CATHERINE QUINN      25 BOSTON             MA 3:37:10 
    3   376 MEGEAN MINCHER       25 SARATOGA SPRINGS   NY 3:37:21 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *****
    1   534 BRIAN TINGER         31 SOMERVILLE         MA 2:57:40 
    2   205 JOE GRABICKI         32 WEST HARTFORD      CT 2:59:33 
    3   595 KEITH MURRAY         34 WYNANTSKILL        NY 3:05:12 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *****
    1   493 KAYLA SEGAL          30 MONTREAL           QC 3:25:51 
    2   222 JESSICA HAGEMAN      32 SCHENECTADY        NY 3:36:18 
    3    27 CHRISTINA BARRETT    33 NANTUCKET          MA 3:37:07 .
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *****
    1   235 PETER HEIMGARTNER    39 IRVINGTON          NY 2:45:22 
    2   370 GREG MENDINA         39 NAVESINK           NJ 2:47:35 
    3    72 VOLKER BURKOWSKI     37 GANESVOORT         NY 2:52:39 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *****
    1    59 MARGARET BROMIRSKI   37 ALBANY             NY 3:29:14 
    2     8 TINA ALFIERI         36 MONTREAL           QC 3:32:41 
    3    67 JENNIFER BRUNET      38 HARRINGTON PARK    NJ 3:39:05 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *****
    1   233 ROY HEADWELL         41 CAMBRIDGE          NY 3:05:32 
    2   416 STUART PALCZAK       44 AMSTERDAM          NY 3:10:19 
    3   549 ROBBERT VAN DE GRIE  40 MONTREAL           QC 3:12:12 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *****
    1    86 IRIS CHEN            40 NEW YORK           NY 3:22:17 
    2    85 CAROL CHAOUI         44 WELLESLEY          MA 3:23:26 
    3    77 CHRISTINE CAPUANO    41 ALTAMONT           NY 3:23:33 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *****
    1   144 GUY DORVAL           48 QUEBEC             QC 2:53:35 
    2   316 CHRISTIAN LIETZAU    45 DELMAR             NY 2:56:30 
    3   552 CHRISTIAN VARIN      48 MONTREAL           QC 2:59:52 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *****
    1   309 MOON LEE             46 OLD TAPPANN        NJ 3:38:31 
    2   598 LORI DIETZ           46 BALDWINSVILLE      NY 3:46:48 
    3   124 RENEE DALEY          46 WEST WINFIELD      NY 3:55:02 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *****
    1   142 KEVIN DOLLARD        53 HOPEWELL JCTN      NY 2:58:15 
    2   601 JOHN PARISELLA       50 SCHENECTADY        NY 2:58:33 
    3   436 PAUL PIERCE          50 OGDENSBURG         NY 3:04:32 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *****
    1   565 SUSAN WARREN         51 CLOSTER            NJ 3:40:07 
    2     2 CHERYL ABERT         51 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 3:54:47 
    3   577 DEBBIE WILLIAMS      53 KIRKLAND           QC 3:59:51 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *****
    1   184 PAUL FUNCH           58 GROTON             MA 3:15:07 
    2   319 PATRICK LOPIANO      57 KINGSTON           NY 3:20:19 
    3    34 ALDO BELLON          59 LAVAL              QC 3:27:38 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *****
    1    84 JOAN CELENTANO       55 SCHENECTADY        NY 4:08:28 
    2    11 KATHERINE AMBROSIO   58 DELMAR             NY 4:13:50 
    3   223 ANDREA HALNON        55 LINCOLN            VT 4:20:15 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *****
    1   532 JAMES THOMAS         62 CASTLETON          NY 3:20:54 
    2   146 NORMAN DOVBERG       62 SLINGERLANDS       NY 3:41:50 
    3   141 JOHN DOEBRICH        64 PENFIELD           NY 3:58:13 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *****
    1   503 LICHU SLOAN          60 CLIFTON PARK       NY 4:54:09 
    2   263 LINDA KEELEY         63 WATERFORD          NY 6:42:12 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *****
    1   215 KATHY GREENLEAF      66 NORWAY             ME 4:47:38 
	
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  UTOPIA     
          2:58:33 3:16:12 3:20:54 (3:41:50) = 9:35:39
           601 JOHN PARISELLA,   527 STEVEN SWEENEY,   532 JAMES THOMAS,   146
         NORMAN DOVBERG